10:00 Sunday January 8 2023
Current Participants: 0 space(s) available - Andrea Bird:
- Ian Bradley:
- Dave Branch:
- David Brewer:
- Douglas Curl:
- Barbara Etty:
- Simon Etty:
- Ken Grant:
- John Hampson:
- Sue Hughes:
- Samantha Hughes lloyd:
- Una Keane:
- Clare Procter:
- Ewan Wilkinson:
- Peter Williams:
Ride Leader – Clare Procter
Start – Hooton Station
Start time – 10am meet 9.45am
The route will take us via Ellesmere Port, Capenhurst, Saughall and Christleton. 23 miles to lunch stop at Meadow Lea cafe.
We will return via Thornton Le Moors, Cheshire Oaks and the Boat Museum where there is the option to go for the train at Ellesmere Port. For those returning to Hooton we will cut through Rivacre Park and Vauxhalls. The return route is 13 miles. Route is mainly flat. A bit of a hill at Vauxhalls on the return leg.
https://connect.garmin.com/modern/course/119473561
https://www.komoot.com/tour/929138707