10:00 Sunday September 18 2022
Current Participants: 0 space(s) available - Ian Bradley:
- David Branch:
- David Brewer:
- Douglas Curl:
- Simon Flynn:
- Richard Giles:
- Richard Giles:
- Andy Goodwin:
- Ken Grant:
- Dave Harrop:
- Alan Houghton:
- Paul Malloy:
- Stephen Pickstock:
- Clare Procter:
- Peter Williams:
Ride Leader – Clare Procter
Start – Hooton Station 10am Meet 9.45am
The route will take us via Ellesmere Port, Capenhurst, Saughall and Christleton. 23 miles to lunch stop at Meadow Lea cafe.
We will return via Thornton Le Moors, Cheshire Oaks and the Boat Museum where there is the option to go for the train at Ellesmere Port. For those returning to Hooton we will cut through Rivacre Park and Vauxhalls. The return route is 13 miles. Route is mainly flat. A bit of a hill at Vauxhalls on the return leg.
https://connect.garmin.com/modern/course/119473561
https://www.komoot.com/tour/929138707