Start Bromborough Station along Plymyard Avenue, North Road through Ellesmere Port to Oilsites Road. Then up Newbridge Road to the Stanlow Halt interchange.
Through Stoak on small lanes to Lea by Backford and dropping down through Saughall to the Green Way and stopping at Nets café for lunch (23 miles) then back to Bromborough.
30 miles
This is the route in Komoot
30 miles, Grade C
Created by Ewan Wilkinson